First Cornwall 1 / 1A

Serving: Penzance bus station, Penzance Centre, Alexandra Road Penzance, Wherry Town, Newlyn Bridge, Gwavas Crossroads, Paul, Sheffield, Lamorna Turn, Drift Crossroads, St Buryan, Crows An Wra Crossroads, Sennen Cove, Sennen First & Last, Lands End, Lands End, Porthcurno, Treen, St Buryan, Lamorna Turn, Sheffield, Paul, Gwavas Crossroads, Newlyn Bridge, Wherry Town, Alexandra Road Penzance, Penzance Centre & Penzance bus station

Phone: 01209 719988
Valid: from 01/07

Please check with the service operator before making an important journey.
BA001

Penzance - Sennen - Lands End - Penzance

MON to SAT§ §
Penzance bus station.08:2008:2511:2015:2017:40
Penzance Centre.08:2308:2811:2315:2317:43
Alexandra Road Penzance.08:27----11:2715:2717:47
Wherry Town.08:27----11:2715:2717:47
Newlyn Bridge.08:29----11:2915:2917:49
Gwavas Crossroads.08:32----11:3215:3217:52
Sheffield.08:35----11:3515:3517:55
Lamorna Turn.08:39----11:3915:3917:59
Drift Crossroads06:55----08:37------------
St Buryan----08:4608:4611:4615:4618:06
Crows An Wra Crossroads07:0008:5308:5311:5315:5318:13
Sennen Cove----09:0209:0212:0216:0218:22
Sennen First & Last07:0909:0709:0712:0716:0718:27
Lands End----09:1209:1212:1216:1218:32
Lands End----09:1509:1512:1716:3218:40
Porthcurno----09:3009:3012:3216:4718:55
Treen07:1809:3609:3612:3816:5319:01
St Buryan.09:4309:4312:4517:0019:08
Lamorna Turn.09:5009:5012:5217:0719:15
Sheffield.09:5409:5412:5617:1119:19
Gwavas Crossroads.09:5709:5712:5917:1419:22
Newlyn Bridge.10:0010:0013:0217:1719:25
Wherry Town.10:0010:0013:0217:1719:25
Alexandra Road Penzance.10:0210:0213:0417:1919:27
Penzance Centre.10:0610:0613:0817:2319:31
Penzance bus station.10:1210:1213:1417:2919:34



Penzance - Sennen - Lands End - Penzance

SUNDAY
Penzance bus station09:2013:2017:20
Penzance Centre09:2213:2217:22
Alexandra Road Penzance09:2613:2617:26
Wherry Town09:2613:2617:26
Newlyn Bridge09:2813:2817:28
Gwavas Crossroads09:3113:3117:31
Paul09:3413:3417:34
Sheffield09:3613:3617:36
Lamorna Turn09:4013:4017:40
St Buryan09:4713:4717:47
Crows-an-Wra Crossroads09:5413:5417:54
Sennen Cove10:0314:0318:03
Sennen First and Last10:0814:0818:08
Lands End10:1314:1318:13
Lands End10:1614:1618:16
Porthcurno10:3114:3118:31
Treen10:3714:3718:37
St Buryan10:4414:4418:44
Lamorna Turn10:5114:5118:51
Sheffield10:5514:5518:55
Paul10:5714:5718:57
Gwavas Crossroads11:0015:0019:00
Newlyn Bridge11:0315:0319:03
Wherry Town11:0315:0319:03
Alexandra Road Penzance11:0515:0519:05
Penzance Centre11:0715:0719:07
Penzance bus station11:1115:1119:11



MOMondays only MXMondays excepted
TuOTuesdays only TuXTuesdays excepted
WOWednesdays only WXWednesdays excepted
ThOThursdays only ThXThursdays excepted
FOFridays only FXFridays excepted
SOSaturdays only SXSaturdays excepted
SuOSundays only SuXSundays excepted
 
Schooldays only NSchooldays excepted
 
Hourly pattern of service