Xephos Internet
 HOME   ACCOUNT   JOURNEYS   TIMETABLES   PLACES   INFORMATION   CONTACTS 
[Download PDF] [Print] Change >
NOTE: Other services may operate along part or all of this route. For full details of all services between any two stops on this route please check the Journey Planner >

First (Cornwall) 1A / 1

Serving: Penzance bus station, Penzance Town Centre, Mounts Bay School, Alexandra Road Penzance, Wherry Town, Alverton, Newlyn Bridge, Gwavas Crossroads, Paul, Sheffield, Lamorna Turn, Drift Crossroads, St Buryan, Treen, Porthcurno, Lands End, Lands End, Sennen First & Last, Sennen Cove, Crows An Wra Crossroads, St Buryan, Lamorna Turn, Sheffield, Paul, Gwavas Roundabout, Gwavas Crossroads, Newlyn Bridge, Alverton, Wherry Town, Alexandra Road Penzance, Mounts Bay School, Penzance Town Centre & Penzance bus station

Phone: 01209 719988
Valid: from 01/07

Please check with the service operator before making an important journey.
BA001A

Penzance - Lands End - Sennen - Penzance

MON to SAT§ § §
Penzance bus station06:2006:25.09:2013:2015:0016:30
Penzance Town Centre06:2306:28.09:2313:2315:0316:33
Mounts Bay School--------.--------15:25----
Alexandra Road Penzance--------.09:2713:27----16:37
Wherry Town--------.09:2713:27----16:37
Alverton--------.--------15:37----
Newlyn Bridge--------.09:2913:2915:4116:39
Gwavas Crossroads--------.09:3213:3215:4416:42
Paul--------.--------15:47----
Sheffield--------.09:3513:3515:5016:45
Lamorna Turn--------.09:3913:3915:5416:49
Drift Crossroads06:3206:37.----------------
St Buryan06:4106:46.09:4613:4616:0116:56
Treen06:4806:53.09:5313:5316:0817:03
Porthcurno06:5406:59.09:5913:5916:1417:09
Lands End07:0907:14.10:1414:1416:2917:24
Lands End07:1207:17.10:1714:17.17:35
Sennen First & Last07:1707:22.10:2214:22.17:40
Sennen Cove07:2207:27.10:2714:27.17:45
Crows An Wra Crossroads07:3107:36.10:3614:36.17:54
St Buryan07:3807:43.10:4314:43.18:01
Lamorna Turn07:4507:50.10:5014:50.18:08
Sheffield07:4907:54.10:5414:54.18:12
Paul07:52----.--------.----
Gwavas Roundabout07:54----08:55--------.----
Gwavas Crossroads07:5507:5708:5710:5714:57.18:15
Newlyn Bridge07:5808:0009:0011:0015:00.18:18
Alverton08:02----------------.----
Alexandra Road Penzance----08:0209:0211:0215:02.18:20
Mounts Bay School08:09----------------.----
Penzance Town Centre08:1608:0609:0611:0615:06.18:24
Penzance bus station08:2208:1209:1211:1215:12.18:30



Penzance - Lands End - Sennen - Penzance

SUNDAY
Penzance bus station11:2015:20
Penzance Town Centre11:2215:22
Alexandra Road Penzance11:2615:26
Wherry Town11:2615:26
Newlyn Bridge11:2815:28
Gwavas Crossroads11:3115:31
Paul11:3415:34
Sheffield11:3615:36
Lamorna Turn11:4015:40
St Buryan11:4715:47
Treen11:5415:54
Porthcurno12:0016:00
Lands End12:1516:15
Lands End12:1816:18
Sennen First & Last12:2316:23
Sennen Cove12:2816:28
Crows An Wra Crossroads12:3716:37
St Buryan12:4416:44
Lamorna Turn12:5116:51
Sheffield12:5516:55
Paul12:5716:57
Gwavas Crossroads13:0017:00
Newlyn Bridge13:0317:03
Alexandra Road Penzance13:0517:05
Penzance Town Centre13:0717:07
Penzance bus station13:1117:11



MOMondays only MXMondays excepted
TuOTuesdays only TuXTuesdays excepted
WOWednesdays only WXWednesdays excepted
ThOThursdays only ThXThursdays excepted
FOFridays only FXFridays excepted
SOSaturdays only SXSaturdays excepted
SuOSundays only SuXSundays excepted
 
Schooldays only NSchooldays excepted
 
Hourly pattern of service

  Home :: Journeys :: Timetables :: Gazetteer :: Information :: About :: Terms & Conditions :: Contact Us 
Xephos Internet © LOOKsystems Limited 2003. All rights reserved.