Xephos Internet
 HOME   ACCOUNT   JOURNEYS   TIMETABLES   PLACES   INFORMATION   CONTACTS 
[Download PDF] [Print] Change >
NOTE: Other services may operate along part or all of this route. For full details of all services between any two stops on this route please check the Journey Planner >

First (Camborne) 6

Serving: Penzance Bus Station, Penzance Town Centre, Penzance Centre, Humphry Davy School, Alveton, Lidden Road Newlyn, Newlyn Bridge, Newlyn Harbour Red Lion, Roskilly & Mousehole

Phone: 01209 719988
Valid: from 01/07

Please check with the service operator before making an important journey.
BA006

Penzance - Mousehole

MON to FRI
Penzance Bus Station06:3507:0507:3508:0508:35every
30
mins
17:3518:15
Penzance Town Centre06:3807:0807:3808:0808:3817:3818:17
Penzance Centre06:3807:0807:3808:0808:3817:3818:17
Alveton06:4107:1107:4108:1108:4117:4118:20
Lidden Road Newlyn06:4207:1207:4208:1208:4217:4218:20
Newlyn Bridge06:4507:1507:4508:1508:4517:4518:23
Newlyn Harbour Red Lion06:4807:1807:4808:1808:4817:4818:26
Roskilly06:5107:2107:5108:2108:5117:5118:29
Mousehole06:5407:2407:5408:2408:5417:5418:31



Penzance - Mousehole

SATURDAY
Penzance Bus Station07:05every
30
mins
17:3518:15
Penzance Town Centre07:0817:3818:17
Penzance Centre07:0817:3818:17
Alveton07:1117:4118:20
Lidden Road Newlyn07:1217:4218:20
Newlyn Bridge07:1517:4518:23
Newlyn Harbour Red Lion07:1817:4818:26
Roskilly07:2117:5118:29
Mousehole07:2417:5418:31



Penzance - Mousehole

SUNDAY
Penzance Bus Station09:15every
hr
17:15
Penzance Town Centre09:1717:17
Penzance Centre09:1717:17
Alveton09:2017:20
Lidden Road Newlyn09:2017:20
Newlyn Bridge09:2317:23
Newlyn Harbour Red Lion09:2617:26
Roskilly09:2917:29
Mousehole09:3117:31



Mousehole - Penzance

MON to FRI§
Mousehole07:0607:3608:0308:0608:36every
30
mins
14:3615:06
Roskilly07:0807:3808:0508:0808:3814:3815:08
Newlyn Harbour Red Lion07:1207:4208:0908:1208:4214:4215:12
Newlyn Bridge07:1507:4508:1208:1508:4514:4515:15
Lidden Road Newlyn07:1707:4708:1408:1708:4714:4715:17
Alveton07:1907:4908:1608:1908:4914:4915:19
Humphry Davy School--------08:22----------------
Penzance Centre--------08:23----------------
Penzance Town Centre07:2207:5208:2608:2208:5214:5215:22
Penzance Bus Station07:2807:5808:3208:2808:5814:5816:28

MON to FRI
Mousehole15:36every
30
mins
18:0618:33
Roskilly15:3818:0818:34
Newlyn Harbour Red Lion15:4218:1218:38
Newlyn Bridge15:4518:1518:41
Lidden Road Newlyn15:4718:1718:42
Alveton15:4918:1918:44
Humphry Davy School------------
Penzance Centre------------
Penzance Town Centre15:5218:2218:47
Penzance Bus Station15:5818:2818:52



Mousehole - Penzance

SATURDAY
Mousehole07:36every
30
mins
18:0618:33
Roskilly07:3818:0818:34
Newlyn Harbour Red Lion07:4218:1218:38
Newlyn Bridge07:4518:1518:41
Lidden Road Newlyn07:4718:1718:42
Alveton07:4918:1918:44
Penzance Town Centre07:5218:2218:47
Penzance Bus Station07:5818:2818:52



Mousehole - Penzance

SUNDAY
Mousehole09:33every
hr
17:33
Roskilly09:3417:34
Newlyn Harbour Red Lion09:3817:38
Newlyn Bridge09:4117:41
Lidden Road Newlyn09:4217:42
Alveton09:4417:44
Penzance Town Centre09:4717:47
Penzance Bus Station09:5217:52



MOMondays only MXMondays excepted
TuOTuesdays only TuXTuesdays excepted
WOWednesdays only WXWednesdays excepted
ThOThursdays only ThXThursdays excepted
FOFridays only FXFridays excepted
SOSaturdays only SXSaturdays excepted
SuOSundays only SuXSundays excepted
 
Schooldays only NSchooldays excepted
 
Hourly pattern of service

  Home :: Journeys :: Timetables :: Gazetteer :: Information :: About :: Terms & Conditions :: Contact Us 
Xephos Internet © LOOKsystems Limited 2003. All rights reserved.