Xephos Internet
 HOME   ACCOUNT   JOURNEYS   TIMETABLES   PLACES   INFORMATION   CONTACTS 
[Download PDF] [Print] Change >
NOTE: Other services may operate along part or all of this route. For full details of all services between any two stops on this route please check the Journey Planner >

First Cornwall 2

Serving: Penzance bus station, Chyandour Cliffs, Penzance Heliport, Morrisons Penzance [Long Rock], Long Rock Mexico Inn, Marazion Square, Goldsithney, Perran Crossroads, Perran Downs, Rosudgeon Falmouth Packet, Keneggy, Newtown, Praa Sands Post Office, Germoe, Tresowes Green A394, Ashton Lion & Lamb, Breage, Tolponds Road, Porthleven Estate, Porthleven Square, Penrose Hill Porthleven, Porthleven Rad Helston, Helston Coinagehall Street, Helston Coinagehall Street, Flambards WHEN OPEN, Helston School, Tesco Helston, Flambards WHEN OPEN, Gwealdues, Trewennack, Manhay, Laity, Retanna Caravan Park, Edgecumbe, Rame Cross, Longdowns Post Office, Mabe Burnthouse, Falmouth College Tremough, Penryn Station Road, Penryn Hendra Chemist, Ponsharden Car Park, Dracaenae Avenue Falmouth, Kimberley Park Road Falmouth & Falmouth Moor

Phone: Unspecified
Valid: from 09/08

Please check with the service operator before making an important journey.
BA002

Penzance - Falmouth

MON to SAT§
Penzance bus station06:5007:2007:3508:4510:4512:4514:4516:45
Chyandour Cliffs06:5007:2107:3608:4610:4612:4614:4616:46
Penzance Heliport06:5107:2107:3608:4610:4612:4614:4616:46
Morrisons Penzance [Long Rock]06:5207:2307:3808:4810:4812:4814:4816:48
Long Rock Mexico Inn06:5407:2607:4108:5110:5112:5114:5116:51
Marazion Square06:5907:3107:4608:5610:5612:5614:5616:56
Goldsithney07:0507:3707:5209:0211:0213:0215:0217:02
Perran Crossroads07:0707:3907:54--------------------
Perran Downs------------09:0511:0513:0515:0517:05
Rosudgeon Falmouth Packet07:1007:4307:5809:0811:0813:0815:0817:08
Keneggy07:1107:4407:5909:0911:0913:0915:0917:09
Newtown07:1207:4608:0109:1011:1013:1015:1017:10
Praa Sands Post Office----07:4808:03--------------------
Germoe07:1407:5008:0509:1311:1313:1315:1317:13
Tresowes Green A39407:1507:5308:0809:1511:1513:1515:1517:15
Ashton Lion & Lamb07:1707:5608:1109:1711:1713:1715:1717:17
Breage07:1907:5808:1309:1911:1913:1915:1917:19
Tolponds Road07:2108:0108:1609:2211:2213:2215:2217:22
Porthleven Estate07:2208:0208:1709:2311:2313:2315:2317:23
Porthleven Square07:2308:0308:1809:2411:2413:2415:2417:24
Penrose Hill Porthleven07:2508:0608:2009:2611:2613:2615:2617:26
Porthleven Rad Helston07:3108:1308:2509:3111:3113:3115:3117:31
Helston Coinagehall Street07:3308:1508:2709:3311:3313:3315:3317:33
Helston Coinagehall Street07:3508:1808:3009:4011:4013:4015:4017:40
Helston School----08:23------------------------
Tesco Helston07:3908:2908:3209:4411:4413:4415:4417:44
Flambards WHEN OPEN------------09:4611:4613:4615:4617:48
Gwealdues07:4308:3908:3909:4811:4813:4815:4817:51
Trewennack07:4408:4008:4009:4811:4813:4815:4817:52
Manhay07:4508:4108:4109:5011:5013:5015:5017:53
Laity07:4708:4308:4309:5111:5113:5115:5117:55
Retanna Caravan Park07:4908:4508:4509:5311:5313:5315:5317:56
Edgecumbe07:4908:4508:4509:5311:5313:5315:5317:57
Rame Cross07:5108:4708:4709:5511:5513:5515:5517:58
Longdowns Post Office07:5408:5008:5009:5811:5813:5815:5818:03
Mabe Burnthouse07:5908:5508:5510:0312:0314:0316:0318:07
Falmouth College Tremough08:0308:5908:5910:0712:0714:0716:0718:11
Penryn Station Road08:0609:0209:0210:1012:1014:1016:1018:12
Penryn Hendra Chemist08:0909:0509:0510:1312:1314:1316:1318:13
Ponsharden Car Park08:1209:0809:0810:1612:1614:1616:1618:16
Dracaenae Avenue Falmouth08:1509:1109:1110:1912:1914:1916:1918:19
Kimberley Park Road Falmouth08:1509:1109:1110:1912:1914:1916:1918:19
Falmouth Moor08:1809:1409:1410:2212:2214:2216:2218:22

MON to SAT
Penzance bus station.19:05
Chyandour Cliffs.19:06
Penzance Heliport.19:06
Morrisons Penzance [Long Rock].19:08
Long Rock Mexico Inn.19:10
Marazion Square.19:14
Goldsithney.19:20
Perran Crossroads.19:22
Perran Downs.----
Rosudgeon Falmouth Packet.19:24
Keneggy.19:25
Newtown.19:27
Praa Sands Post Office.19:29
Germoe.19:31
Tresowes Green A394.19:33
Ashton Lion & Lamb.19:36
Breage.19:38
Tolponds Road.19:41
Porthleven Estate.19:42
Porthleven Square.19:43
Penrose Hill Porthleven.19:45
Porthleven Rad Helston.19:50
Helston Coinagehall Street.19:52
Helston Coinagehall Street18:4519:52
Helston School--------
Tesco Helston18:4919:55
Flambards WHEN OPEN--------
Gwealdues18:5219:58
Trewennack18:5319:59
Manhay18:5420:00
Laity18:5620:02
Retanna Caravan Park18:5820:04
Edgecumbe18:5820:04
Rame Cross19:0020:06
Longdowns Post Office19:0320:09
Mabe Burnthouse19:0720:13
Falmouth College Tremough19:1120:16
Penryn Station Road19:1320:18
Penryn Hendra Chemist19:1520:20
Ponsharden Car Park19:1820:22
Dracaenae Avenue Falmouth19:2120:24
Kimberley Park Road Falmouth19:2120:25
Falmouth Moor19:2420:27



Falmouth - Penzance

MON to SAT§
Falmouth Moor07:0008:2509:2011:2013:2015:2015:2016:50
Kimberley Park Road Falmouth07:0108:2609:2111:2113:2115:2115:2116:51
Dracaenae Avenue Falmouth07:0208:2709:2211:2213:2215:2215:2216:52
Ponsharden Car Park07:0508:3009:2511:2513:2515:2515:2516:55
Penryn Seven Stars07:0908:3409:2911:2913:2915:2915:2916:59
Penryn Station Road07:1008:3509:3011:3013:3015:3015:3217:00
Falmouth College Tremough07:1508:4009:3511:3513:3515:3515:4017:05
Mabe Burnthouse07:1908:4409:3911:3913:3915:3915:4417:09
Longdowns Post Office07:2408:4909:4411:4413:4415:4415:4917:14
Rame Cross07:2708:5209:4711:4713:4715:4715:5217:17
Edgecumbe07:2708:5209:4711:4713:4715:4715:5217:17
Retanna Caravan Park07:2808:5309:4811:4813:4815:4815:5317:18
Laity07:3108:5609:5111:5113:5115:5115:5617:21
Manhay07:3208:5709:5211:5213:5215:5215:5717:22
Trewennack07:3509:0009:5411:5413:5415:5415:5917:24
Gwealdues07:3809:0309:5611:5613:5615:5616:0117:26
Tesco Helston07:4009:0509:5811:5813:5815:5816:0317:28
Flambards WHEN OPEN--------10:0212:0214:0216:0216:0817:33
Helston Coinagehall Street07:4509:1010:0712:0714:0716:0716:1317:38
Helston Coinagehall Street07:5009:1510:1012:1014:1016:1016:1517:40
Porthleven Rad Helston07:5009:1510:1012:1014:1016:1016:1517:40
Penrose Hill Porthleven07:5509:2010:1512:1514:1516:1516:2017:45
Porthleven Square07:5809:2310:1812:1814:1816:1816:2317:48
Porthleven Estate07:5809:2310:1812:1814:1816:1816:2317:48
Tolponds Road08:0009:2410:1912:1914:1916:1916:2417:49
Breage08:0709:2810:2312:2314:2316:2316:2817:53
Ashton Lion & Lamb08:0909:3010:2512:2514:2516:2516:3017:55
Tresowes Green A39408:1009:3110:2612:2614:2616:2616:3117:56
Germoe08:1309:3410:2912:2914:2916:2916:3417:59
Praa Sands Post Office08:1609:3710:3212:3214:3216:3216:3718:02
Newtown08:1709:3810:3312:3314:3316:3316:3818:03
Keneggy08:1909:4010:3512:3514:3516:3516:4018:05
Rosudgeon Falmouth Packet08:2109:4210:3712:3714:3716:3716:4218:07
Perran Downs----09:4510:4012:4014:4016:4016:45----
Perran Crossroads08:23------------------------18:11
Goldsithney08:2509:4910:4412:4414:4416:4416:4918:14
Marazion Square08:3109:5510:5012:5014:5016:5016:5518:20
Long Rock Mexico Inn08:3610:0010:5512:5514:5516:5517:0018:25
Morrisons Penzance [Long Rock]08:3810:0210:5712:5714:5716:5717:0218:27
Penzance Heliport08:4010:0410:5912:5914:5916:5917:0418:29
Chyandour Cliffs08:4110:0511:0013:0015:0017:0017:0518:30
Penzance bus station08:4310:0711:0213:0215:0217:0217:0718:32

MON to SAT
Falmouth Moor17:5519:20
Kimberley Park Road Falmouth17:5619:21
Dracaenae Avenue Falmouth17:5719:22
Ponsharden Car Park18:0019:25
Penryn Seven Stars18:0419:29
Penryn Station Road18:0519:30
Falmouth College Tremough18:1019:35
Mabe Burnthouse18:1419:38
Longdowns Post Office18:1919:43
Rame Cross18:2219:46
Edgecumbe18:2219:46
Retanna Caravan Park18:2319:47
Laity18:2619:50
Manhay18:2719:51
Trewennack18:2919:53
Gwealdues18:3119:55
Tesco Helston18:3319:57
Flambards WHEN OPEN--------
Helston Coinagehall Street18:3820:00
Helston Coinagehall Street.20:00
Porthleven Rad Helston.20:00
Penrose Hill Porthleven.20:06
Porthleven Square.20:09
Porthleven Estate.20:09
Tolponds Road.20:09
Breage.20:12
Ashton Lion & Lamb.20:14
Tresowes Green A394.20:16
Germoe.20:19
Praa Sands Post Office.20:23
Newtown.20:24
Keneggy.20:26
Rosudgeon Falmouth Packet.20:28
Perran Downs.----
Perran Crossroads.20:30
Goldsithney.20:32
Marazion Square.20:38
Long Rock Mexico Inn.20:42
Morrisons Penzance [Long Rock].20:43
Penzance Heliport.20:45
Chyandour Cliffs.20:45
Penzance bus station.20:47



MOMondays only MXMondays excepted
TuOTuesdays only TuXTuesdays excepted
WOWednesdays only WXWednesdays excepted
ThOThursdays only ThXThursdays excepted
FOFridays only FXFridays excepted
SOSaturdays only SXSaturdays excepted
SuOSundays only SuXSundays excepted
 
Schooldays only NSchooldays excepted
 
Hourly pattern of service

  Home :: Journeys :: Timetables :: Gazetteer :: Information :: About :: Terms & Conditions :: Contact Us 
Xephos Internet © LOOKsystems Limited 2003. All rights reserved.